Mentor Posted January 29, 2019 Report Share Posted January 29, 2019 Polar - 5/10 Only reason I'm even giving it a 5 is because of Mads Mikkelsen and Sindy's body. Editing was horrible, most characters were cringe-worthy, story was simple but decent, and some of the sets / environments were nice. Average. Yeah, those 2 points were easily the best parts of the film, Mads clearly carried the whole film. Without him, it would basically be unwatchable................besides the tits. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Monsieur.Camara Posted January 30, 2019 Report Share Posted January 30, 2019 Yeah, those 2 points were easily the best parts of the film, Mads clearly carried the whole film. Without him, it would basically be unwatchable................besides the tits. Agreed on everything mentioned here. Them tits though hmm hmm 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TJMitchell Posted January 30, 2019 Report Share Posted January 30, 2019 Aladdin 10 on 10 Lion King 10 on 10 Both classics. Still knew almost every song Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The1rstSaint Posted January 31, 2019 Report Share Posted January 31, 2019 I have been wanting to watch Lion King with my kids. One of, if not my favorite movie as a child. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted February 4, 2019 Report Share Posted February 4, 2019 Under the Silver Lake --- 4.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lynn468746 Posted February 8, 2019 Report Share Posted February 8, 2019 Spider Man 09/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lotos Posted February 10, 2019 Report Share Posted February 10, 2019 Anon at 7.2 6.5 Pretty good movie Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted February 10, 2019 Report Share Posted February 10, 2019 All About Nina --- 5.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lotos Posted February 10, 2019 Report Share Posted February 10, 2019 A Green Mile. 8.9 Beautiful movie. Tom Hanks has hardly been in anything bad, as far as I think of. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rei Posted February 12, 2019 Report Share Posted February 12, 2019 Velvet Buzzsaw - 4/10 Into the Wild - 5.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The1rstSaint Posted February 17, 2019 Report Share Posted February 17, 2019 The Wild One 7.5/10 two of the best actors who lived in a old school biker flick. Brando one of the first badasses. Im 36 now but starting to enjoy the classics more, before though i had to have color or i wouldnt even watch it. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mentor Posted February 17, 2019 Report Share Posted February 17, 2019 I watched wolf of wall street again, excellent movie, one of my favorite of all time 9.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jacman Posted February 18, 2019 Report Share Posted February 18, 2019 Alita: Battle Angel 6/10 - The story was very confusing and it really just didn't make much sense. They covered a lot of backstory and yet I was still left wondering what the hell was happening. I'm assuming they're going for sequels so maybe they'll make things a little more clear. Despite all that the action made up for the shaky plot and made this a fun movie. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Timqwe Posted February 19, 2019 Report Share Posted February 19, 2019 Alita Battle Angel 3/10. Absolutely horrid in every way except the special effects. Green Book: 8.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BigDaddy Posted February 19, 2019 Report Share Posted February 19, 2019 Deadpool 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rei Posted February 20, 2019 Report Share Posted February 20, 2019 Gran Torino - 8/10 The First Purge - 2/10 Absolute dogshite, it was nothing but one massive shallow political commentary and had tons of problems beyond that Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lotos Posted March 1, 2019 Report Share Posted March 1, 2019 (2007) Arn – The Knight Templar (Swedish: Arn - Tempelriddaren) -rating a dope 9.2 (some foreign dialogue) Excellent Scandinavian cast...u will never guess who plays the co-role (even after watching it and knowing to look out, you won't recognise). Mainly English speaking. If you like Scandinavian directing and acting then this is a must see. If u wanna decent link to watch it pm me cos it isn't easy to find a good copy. Arn: Tempelriddaren (original title) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted March 2, 2019 Report Share Posted March 2, 2019 Robin Hood (2018) --- 6.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mentor Posted March 2, 2019 Report Share Posted March 2, 2019 Gran Torino - 8/10 One of my all time favorites, also one of those many people do not know. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The1rstSaint Posted March 7, 2019 Report Share Posted March 7, 2019 Range 15 7.5/10 This score could get lower if i wasn't stoned. Zombie apocalypse comedy at its corny best. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mentor Posted March 8, 2019 Report Share Posted March 8, 2019 Creed 2 6/10 I guess if you are a huge fan of Rocky and the series, you would rate this higher. It was ok i guess, very predictable plot and story-line. I would of given it a lower rating, just the actual film was not bad, it did what it was suppose to i guess. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dopestcoverart Posted March 10, 2019 Report Share Posted March 10, 2019 Avengers 10/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dopestcoverart Posted March 10, 2019 Report Share Posted March 10, 2019 enter the multiverse 10/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted March 11, 2019 Report Share Posted March 11, 2019 Justice League : Dark (Animated) --- 4.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jackking Posted March 11, 2019 Report Share Posted March 11, 2019 Gran Torino - 8/10 One of my all time favorites, also one of those many people do not know. I agree and I'd give it a 9/10. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.