MMA Tycoon Game

SyFi - Power Rankings and Upcoming Fights

Org name: Sydney Fights (322k+ Fighters)
Hype:
 
Fighters signed: 318
Number of events: 116
Base: Sydney
Owner: Boble Lineman
Website:
Smack talk: Smack talk thread
Upcoming events
WeInSyd 22 2018-07-25 Sydney
SyFi 81 2018-07-27 Sydney
SyFi 82 2018-07-28 Sydney
SyFi 83 2018-07-29 Sydney
WeInSyd 23 2018-08-01 Sydney
 
Champions
Weight Name Last Win
135 Daichi Kishimoto Glass Joe
145 Daichi Kishimoto Jazz Clementine
155 Jorginho Marcelo Xavier Merlin
170 Gideon Navarro Kevin Daughtrey
185 Joey Hatton Wayne Benning
205 Melvin Comeau Mister McNasty
265 Rick Piano Ross Barkley
265+ Arn Anderson Galactor Gigantus

View title history

News


Sydney Fights a look into the title Race (Updated: 04/16)

To me the most important and one of the break or make criterias in an Org is the way titles are handed out and defended.
At Sydney Fights, we now have almost every title fight that, as we now reached a point, where it should be much clearer, who is ranked where, we will start to have Power Rankings. Please note, only fighters with at Least one Fight at a Sydney Fights Event will be ranked.

135:
Champion: Daichi Kishimoto(5-1),
1. Dieselnoi Por Pramuk(6-0)
2. Pinched Nerve (5-0)
3. Glass Joe (3-1)
4. Brain Fog (4-2)
5. Chief Waters (2-1)
6. Connoer Joieson(2-0)
7. Dax Baxter (3-1)
8. Zurab Koshadze (2-1)
9. DeJuan Carneiro (2-0)


NR(yet to debut): Yodsawan Sitsongrit (2-2)

Title Fight:
28/04 Daichi Kishimoto vs. Prakmuk

Key Fights:
21/04 Koshadze vs. Yodsawan
25/05 Carneiro vs. Kubota (3-2)
27/04 Water vs. Joe
04/05 Fog vs. Barbosa (4-2)
04/05 Baxter vs. Joieson



145:
Champion: Илья Муромец (7-0)

1. Sergei Geng (4-1)
2. Jazz Clementine (4-1)
3. Marcos Santana(4-0)
4. Half Life (3-2-1)
5. Sun Ming (3-2-1)
6. Silvio Dante (3-2)
7.Javier Dominguez (2-1-1)
8. Joca Carioca (2-2-1)
9. Aaron Dale(2-1)



NR(not debut yet): Evan Page (3-2)

Title Fight:
21/04 Илья Муромец vs. Sergei Geng

Key Fights:

21/04 Page vs. Dante
21/04 Dominguez vs. Sugg (2-3)
25/04 Telkins (1-1) vs. Henley (1-0)
25/04 Clementine vs. Ming
02/05 Carioca vs. Dale





155:
Champion: Gennady Golovkin (5-2)
1. Akimbo Spice (4-0)
2. Justin Sane (6-3)
3. Pat Williams (6-2)
4. Chief Thunder Rolls (3-0)
5. Bernardo de Barros (4-1)
6. Kento Gan Bus (3-1)
7. Nazim Bardakci (6-1)
8. Xavier Merlin (4-2)
9. Max Luther (4-1)



NR yet: Bill Hardwick (3-1), Murphy Brown (6-3-1)


Title Fight:
22/04 Golovkin vs. Spice

Key Fights:
21/04 Rolls vs. Gan Bus
21/04 de Barros vs. Huu Mo(2-1)
21/04 Williams vs. Brown
27/04 Luther vs. Eyes
04/05 Bardakci vs. Canthropus jr. (2-1)
05/05 Merlin vs. Fazeli (5-1-1)



170:
Champion: Mike Johnson (4-0)
1. Kevin Daughtrey (7-0)
2. Gideon Navarro(5-1)
3. Chris Snoky (7-1-1)
4. Steve Collins (4-0)
5. Shagat Shanti (9-2)
6. Akira Harada (5-1)
7. Scotty Toute (3-0)
8.Bruno Javier Jiminez (5-3)
9. Pyotr Petrov (3-1)



NR yet: , Roy Whittaker(2-0), Pahani Julmu (3-0)


Title Fight:
29/04 Johnson vs. Daugthrey

Key Fights:
18/04: Gustav vs. Wolf (3-3)
18/04 Petrov vs. Branch (4-2)
22/04 Toute vs. Johnsen (5-2)
22/04 Whittaker vs. Halonen(1-2-1)
29/04 No. 1 Contender Fight Navarro vs. Snoky
29/04 Jiminez vs. Julmu
05/05 Collins vs. Shanti

185:
Champion: Big Asznee (9-0)
1. Apollo Reid (6-3)
2. Travis Mitchell (5-1)
3. Ciro di Marzio (3-1)
4. Jack Anville (5-3)
5. Man Itizer (7-4)
6. Sergei Bumanov (3-1)
7. Wayne Benning (3-1)
8. Sammy Kilbach (5-1)
9. Aulius Homelius (3-1)


NR: (yet to debut): Victor Creed (3-0), Joey Hatton (9-2)

Title Fight:
06/05 Asznee vs. Reid

Key Fights:
18/04 Benning vs. Whittaker (2-1)
22/04 Di Marzio vs. Creed
22/04 Itizer vs. Black (2-0)
22/04 Hatton vs. Anville
28/04 Kilbach vs. Stalker (4-3)
29/04 Goldberg vs. Westbrook (2-1)
06/05 Homelius vs. Flannery (2-2)



205:
Champion: Mister McNasty (7-3)
1. Cornelius Albatross (6-1)
2. Mauro Carnera (5-0)
3. Sheamus Meallan (3-0-1)
4. Damatang Camara (6-1)
5. Lars Hard (7-4)
6. Unknown Combatant (6-4)
7. Gooti Kusta (3-1)
8. Tristan Farsight (5-3)
9. Kazuma Kuwabara (2-0)




NR(yet to debut): Melvin Comeau (9-3), Mujahid Jackson (4-0), Blake Phoenix (9-2), Billy Arseworth (8-2), Dai Zexi (4-1), Pablo Spezziale (6-3)

Title Fight:
21/04 McNasty vs. Albatross

Key Fights:
20/04 Jackson vs. Comeau
20/04 No. 1 Contender Fight Carnera vs. Meallan
20/04 Kuwabara vs. Dee (1-2)
20/04 Arseworth vs. Camara
28/04 Combatant vs. Ring (5-1)
28/04 Zexi vs. Syracuse (3-1)
06/05 Hard vs. Spezziale
09/05 Kusta vs. Farsight



265:
Champion: Rick Piano (9-0)
1. Travis Dillon (5-0)
2. Bill Shorton (5-1)
3. Gyukosho Fujimoto (4-1)
4. Mark Borrego (4-1)
5. Yoshihiro Nakayama (5-3)
6.Angel Childress (3-0)
7. Rosario Fusco (6-1)
8. Rivo Riitta (2-1)
9. Billy Bobkins (3-1)


NR(yet to debut): ,Ross Barkley (5-2), Santu Avisu Kona (6-0)

Title Fight:
Piano vs. Dillon/Barkley

Key Fights:
18/04 Riita vs. Heath (2-3)
22/04 No. 1 Contender Fight Dillon vs. Barkley
27/04 Shorton vs. Tank (4-1)
27/04 Borrego vs. Nakayama
27/04 Fusco vs. Diaz (4-1)
27/04 Bobkins vs. Lopez (2-0)
04/05 Kona vs. Fujimoto
06/05 Childress vs. Harpik (4-1)



265+:
Champion: Arn Anderson (5-0)
1. Bob McDonald (4-0)
2. Wladimir Yaroslev (3-0)
3. Matt Wills (3-1)
4.Ole Anderson (3-1)
5. Voshon Daniels (3-2)
6. Hulk Hogan (5-3)
7. Cat Fhin (3-2)
8. Adam Hardy (3-2)
9.Jeff Messer (2-2)

NR yet: , Fedor Vovchancyn (4-1)


Title Fight:
05/05 A. Anderson vs. McDonald

Key Fights:
20/04 Hogan vs. Vovchancyn
20/04 O.Anderson vs. Messer
20/04 Wills vs. Kim (2-1)
28/04 Yaroslev vs. Hardy
28/04 Fhin vs. DiBiase (1-1)
05/05 Daniel vs. Boneless (2-2)


Visit Fight Org Homepage

 

 

 
 
 
Home
What is MMA Tycoon?
Register
Forgot Details
Affiliate
Contact Us
 
Online today: 796
Managers: 24232
 
   
©MMA Tycoon  |  Fighting Games 
Bet MMA  |  Contact  |  Links  |  MMA Chat  
MMA Forum  |  Online (471)
Steam Gaming Group Google+ MMA Tycoon Twitter Facebook MMA Game MMA RSS feed - MMA Tycoon Game's Radio Podcast