Jump to content


Photo

UFC Fight Night Gaethje vs Vick Pick'em Thread


  • Please log in to reply
3 replies to this topic

#1 kenlow73

kenlow73

    Red Belt

  • Manager
  • 8,081 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Lutz, Fl
  • Interests:Web Design, Video Editing, Music, Pro Wrestling, MMA, Bucs, Bulls, Boltz, Rays, Magic, Noles, Vegas Golden Knights, and The UNLV Running Rebs.
  • Manager Profile

Posted 09 August 2018 - 11:47 PM

UFC Fight Night

Gaethje vs Vick

Saturday, August 25, 2018

Lincoln, Nebraska, USA

 

 

FS1 Main Card 10PM EST

 

Justin "The Highlight" Gaethje (USA) vs James "The Texecutioner" Vick (USA)

Michael "The Menance" Johnson (USA) vs Andre "Touchy" Fili (USA)

Cortney "Cast Iron" Casey (USA) vs Angela "Overkill" Hill (USA)

Jake "The Juggernaut" Ellenberger (USA) vs Bryan "Bam Bam" Barberena (USA)

John "Chicano" Moraga vs Deiveson "Deus da Guerra" Figueiredo (Brazil)

Eryk "Ya Boi" Anders (USA) vs Tim Williams (USA)

 

 

 

FS2 Prelims 8PM EST

 

James "The James Krause" Krause (USA) vs Warlley Alves (Brazil)

Cory Sandhagen (USA) vs Iuri "Marajo" Alcantara (Brazil)

Andrew "El Dirte" Sanchez (USA) vs Markus "Maluko" Perez (Brazil)

Mickey Gall (USA) vs George "The Silencer" Sullivan (USA)

 

 

UFC Fight Pass Early Prelims 6:30PM EST

 

Joanne "JoJo" Calderwood (Scotland) vs Kalindra Faria (Brazil)

Drew Dober (USA) vs Jon "The Super Saiyan" Tuck (USA)

Rani Yahya (Brazil) vs "Cool Hand" Luke Sanders (USA)


  • 0

 
23844f55e258c7d5f0a812c3eb54b9ec.gif1490140446hxf_logo.png55c16b1bd76c7b2b605aa607029bf545.png


#2 Gator001

Gator001

    Purple Belt

  • Manager
  • 562 posts

Posted 10 August 2018 - 12:25 AM

Justin "The Highlight" Gaethje (USA) vs James "The Texecutioner" Vick (USA)

Michael "The Menance" Johnson (USA) vs Andre "Touchy" Fili (USA)

Cortney "Cast Iron" Casey (USA) vs Angela "Overkill" Hill (USA)

Jake "The Juggernaut" Ellenberger (USA) vs Bryan "Bam Bam" Barberena (USA)

John "Chicano" Moraga vs Deiveson "Deus da Guerra" Figueiredo (Brazil)

Eryk "Ya Boi" Anders (USA) vs Tim Williams (USA)

 

 

 

FS2 Prelims 8PM EST

 

James "The James Krause" Krause (USA) vs Warlley Alves (Brazil)

Cory Sandhagen (USA) vs Iuri "Marajo" Alcantara (Brazil)

Andrew "El Dirte" Sanchez (USA) vs Markus "Maluko" Perez (Brazil)

Mickey Gall (USA) vs George "The Silencer" Sullivan (USA)

 

 

UFC Fight Pass Early Prelims 6:30PM EST

 

Joanne "JoJo" Calderwood (Scotland) vs Kalindra Faria (Brazil)

Drew Dober (USA) vs Jon "The Super Saiyan" Tuck (USA)

Rani Yahya (Brazil) vs "Cool Hand" Luke Sanders (USA)


  • 0

#3 Fallen.Angel

Fallen.Angel

    Red Belt

  • Manager
  • 2,049 posts

Posted 11 August 2018 - 10:08 AM

Justin Gaethje

Michael Johnson

Angela Hill

Bryan Barberena

Andrew Sanchez

Eryk Anders

 

Warlley Alves

Cory Sandhagen

Deiveson Figueiredo

Luke Sanders

 

Kalindra Faria

Drew Dober

Mickey Gall


  • 0

Camp League :- x1 Winners (Camp Fallen.Angel)

Pick'em League :- x1 Winner, x1 Runner-up
Camp_Fallen_Angels_Sig.jpggiphy.gif

 
 

#4 jacobwhat

jacobwhat

    Blue Belt

  • Manager
  • 147 posts

Posted 11 August 2018 - 06:04 PM

Yahya
Dober
Kalindra
Mickey
Sanchez
Alcantara
Krause
Anders
Moraga
Barbarena
Hill
Johnson
Gaethje
 

  • 0

1531816554bandai-copy.gif

(click me)





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users