Gonzasco Posted February 7, 2018 Report Share Posted February 7, 2018 Valerian and The City Of A Thousand Planets: 7/10 Spy: 7/10 The Hitman's Bodyguard: 8/10 The LEGO Ninjago Movie: 7/10 Thor: Ragnarok - 9/10 Dunkirk: 7/10 Cars 3: 6/8 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Monsieur.Camara Posted February 8, 2018 Report Share Posted February 8, 2018 Requiem for a Dream: 9/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
philofthefuture Posted February 10, 2018 Report Share Posted February 10, 2018 The Prestige 10/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Monsieur.Camara Posted February 11, 2018 Report Share Posted February 11, 2018 The series Godless was pretty damn good 7/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mentor Posted February 11, 2018 Report Share Posted February 11, 2018 IT: 7/10 Pretty good Horror movie, a bit over rated, but it has an interesting concept to it. 1 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mentor Posted February 11, 2018 Report Share Posted February 11, 2018 Justice League: 5.5/10 Pretty much typical apocalyptic super hero mesh, i barely watched it to the end. It seems DC and Marvel are copying each other all the time, it is getting a bit repetitive. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted February 12, 2018 Report Share Posted February 12, 2018 November Criminals --- 2/10was so dumb ... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ZipperEyes Posted February 12, 2018 Report Share Posted February 12, 2018 Winchester 5 or 6/10 Has potential of being a great film, I like the actors who were involved. But a lot of it was corny and it wasn't very scary. Story was interesting and that's the main reason why I bought the ticket. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ZipperEyes Posted February 12, 2018 Report Share Posted February 12, 2018 Insidious: The Last Key 2 or 3/10 Utter shit, and was stupid. Terrible plot and if you like the original Insidious don't watch this. Star Wars The Last Jedi 6/10 Could of been a lot better, lot of stupid scenes and things that didn't need to be in it. The real problem is politics ruined it and it was super easy to see. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ZipperEyes Posted February 12, 2018 Report Share Posted February 12, 2018 Maze Runner The Death Cure 7/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JLP Posted February 12, 2018 Report Share Posted February 12, 2018 Spiderman Homecoming: 7/10 I was really surprised that I liked it. I was annoyed by that kid in civil war, but liked him in this one. I would have liked a little more action and a little less Tony Stark, but I get that they are trying to progress the whole MCU in every movie even if just a little bit. I liked what they did with the Vulture, he was never as interesting in any of the comics I read where he appeared. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rambo Posted February 17, 2018 Report Share Posted February 17, 2018 Jumanji 6/10 funny parts. worth a watch. not worth $20 at the movie theater if there's other options on the table. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted February 18, 2018 Report Share Posted February 18, 2018 I got dragged along to Black Panther: 6/10 I very very rarely bother to go and see Marvel movies because they are all predictable, far too unrealistic and cheesy for my liking. There were a couple of fairly funny moments in the movie but I swear some people are very easy to make laugh in the cinema... It was actually better than most marvel films though. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mentor Posted February 21, 2018 Report Share Posted February 21, 2018 Goodfellas 8.5/10 I decided to watch one of the classics, not quite as good as Godfather, but still one of the best gangster films ever made, top 5 for sure. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted February 21, 2018 Report Share Posted February 21, 2018 The Beach (2000) - 5/10 good old DiCaprio ! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted February 23, 2018 Report Share Posted February 23, 2018 IT - 7.5 /10 Geostorm - 4.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MasterLeader Posted February 26, 2018 Report Share Posted February 26, 2018 Black Panther - 9.7/10 Not meant to be a funny film Rozza, even if it had some funny themes - so meaningful, so epic and probably the best soundtrack for any film ever (in my opinion of course). Amazing action and so compelling! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jacman Posted February 26, 2018 Report Share Posted February 26, 2018 Black Panther - 9.7/10 Not meant to be a funny film Fallen Angel, even if it had some funny themes - so meaningful, so epic and probably the best soundtrack for any film ever (in my opinion of course). Amazing action and so compelling! I give it a 6.5 or 7. The movie really dragged on for me and the action wasn't anything special. Predictable plot and while the soundtrack was really good it wasn't enough to give the movie a higher score. I feel like people are hyping it up too much and making it out to be something amazing when in all honesty it wasn't. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
arlenbalesmma Posted February 27, 2018 Report Share Posted February 27, 2018 Black Panther 9/10 Excellent movie. Sound track was on point. Went for a more story driven origin story than all out action and cameos, beautifully written and directed. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted February 28, 2018 Report Share Posted February 28, 2018 Kung Fu Panda 2 - 7/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lefty Posted February 28, 2018 Report Share Posted February 28, 2018 Les Miserables - 6.9/10 The singing was ok but Hugh Jackman and Russell Crowe wasn't the best for this type of work (at least in terms of the singing). Also I'm not really into musicals and shit but I had to do research for school and the possibility of future work. Also very depressing, obviously. Not bad to watch with your gf though. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Timqwe Posted February 28, 2018 Report Share Posted February 28, 2018 Black Panther - 8.5One of the better Marvel movies, but not flawless at all. The Klaue subplot was, despite Serkis being a fantastic lunatic villian, a waste of time where the movie should've been building the character of Killmonger. Some other minor plotholes too. Game Night - 7Not some groundbreaking stuff, bit cheesy, but fun entertainment for a few hours Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Face Kicker Posted March 2, 2018 Report Share Posted March 2, 2018 black panther - 8/10 thor ragnarok - 7.5/10 wonder woman - 8/10 spiderman homecoming - 8/10 the house - 7/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted March 3, 2018 Report Share Posted March 3, 2018 Thor Ragnarok - 8/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kenlow73 Posted March 7, 2018 Report Share Posted March 7, 2018 Thor Ragnarok 9/10-Loved it especially some of the humor. Though I have questions about some of the stuff (or one thing) about future MCU movies that didn't happen or happened but not on screen. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.